The text of 40 CFR 702.47 states: "[a]s part of the risk evaluation, EPA will determine whether the chemical substance presents an unreasonable risk of injury to health or the environment under each condition of uses [sic] within the scope of the risk evaluation, either in a single decision document or in multiple decision documents" (emphasis added). Other language reiterates this perspective.