The regulation at 40 C.F.R. § 122.44(d)(1) requires that permits include any requirements necessary to achieve water quality standards established under section 303 of the CWA, including state narrative criteria. Section 122.44(d)(l)(i) requires that limitations must control all pollutants that "are or may be discharged at a level which will cause, have the reasonable potential to cause, or contribute to an excursion above any state water quality standard." Section 122.44(d)(l)(ii) further provides that when conducting such a reasonable potential analysis, the permitting authority "shall use procedures" that account for certain specified factors in the regulation.