Multi-Pollutant Emissions Standards for
[…] Trucks"] [EPA-HQ-OAR-2022-0829-0701, pp. 254-258]

[See original for table, "Figure 84: Gasoline Chassis-certified MDVs with GVWR < 10,000
lbs"] [EPA-HQ-OAR-2022-0829-0701, pp. 254-258]

[See original for table, "Figure 85: Gasoline Chassis-certified MDVs with GVWR between
10,000 lbs and 14,000 lbs"] [EPA-HQ-OAR-2022-0829-0701, pp. 254-258]

[See original for table, Figure 86: Diesel Passenger Cars, Light-duty Trucks, and Chassis-
certified MDPV's] [EPA-HQ-OAR-2022-0829-0701, pp. 254-258]

D. Vehicle Compliance

In the NPRM, § 86.1806-27 Onboard diagnostics it states that, "Vehicles may optionally
comply with the requirements of this section instead of the requirements of § 86.1806-17 before
model year 2027." Auto Innovators proposes EPA amend the language to harmonize with
1036.110 by adding the words "any or all" to the above language. Reference 1036.110, "You
may optionally comply with any or all of the requirements of this section instead of 40 CFR
86.010-18 in earlier model years."