"(3) Effective date.—This subsection applies only to response actions conducted after February 15, 2001. "(c) Effect on Federal Laws.—Nothing in this section affects any liability or response authority under any Federal law, including— "(1) this Act, except as provided in subsection (b); "(2) the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 U.S.C. 6901 et seq.); "(3) the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1251 et seq.); "(4) the Toxic Substances Control Act (15 U.S.C. 2601 et seq.); and "(5) the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300f et seq.).". SEC. 232. ADDITIONS TO NATIONAL PRIORITIES LIST. Section 105 of the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 9605) is