"(10) Facility other than brownfield site.—The fact that a facility may not be a brownfield site within the meaning of section 101(39)(A) has no effect on the eligibility of the facility for assistance under any other provision of Federal law. "(11) Effect on federal laws.—Nothing in this sub- section affects any liability or response authority under any Federal law, including— "(A) this Act (including the last sentence of section 101(14)); "(B) the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 U.S.C. 6901 et seq.); "(C) the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1251 et seq.); "(D) the Toxic Substances Control Act (15 U.S.C. 2601 et seq.); and "(E) the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300f et seq.).