Performance Partnership Grant-Specific Conditions: The EPA's Office of Grants and Debarment approved a class exception to include the SIRG public list requirements at 40 CFR § 35.298(g) for states and 40 CFR § 35.708(g) forTribes in all PPGs with SIRG funding with the following conditions: • The requirement at 40 CFR § 35.298(g) and 40 CFR § 35.708(g) for SIRG recipients to "maintain and make available to the public, a list of firms and individuals in the State that have received a passing rating under the EPA proficiency rating program" will be applied consistently for all state and Tribal radon grants, including PPGs. • This class exception applies to all new and existing PPGs that include SIRG Program grants and will be in place until such time that the EPA can revise the PPG award limitations referenced in 40 CFR § 35.134(c)