The EPA has prepared a Statement of Energy Effects for the final regulatory control alternative as follows. The Agency estimates a 1 percent change in retail electricity prices on average across the contiguous U.S. in the 2025 run year, which does not exceed the 1 percent threshold established pursuant to EO 13211 guidance. Further details of the estimated energy effects are presented in Chapter 4 of the RIA, which is in the public docket. Section 5 of E.O. 13211 makes clear that the Order "does not create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law by a party against the United States, its agencies, its officers, or any person." 11.6 Incorporate Others' Comments Comments: Commenter (0286) endorses the comments submitted by the APPA and MOG. Commenter (0302) refers to comments submitted by "EEI and the Class of '85." Commenter (0305) supports the comments made by APPA and American Municipal Power (AMP).