[Note: A federal regulation or statute generally would not be cited when there is no federal counterpart to the state regulation/statute or when the state requirement is more stringent than the federal requirement (See Subsection More Stringent State ARARs above).] 55 Note that EPA may however consider such standards as part of remedy implementation such as site restoration activities for areas that were disturbed while conducting the remedy. 56 See Attachment B and CERCLA Compliance With Other Laws Manual Part I (Aug. 8,1988), Section 1.2.3.2 Location-Specific Requirements, p. 1-25. 57 See 40 C.F.R. § 300.150 Worker health and safety ("(a) Response actions under the NCP will comply with the provisions for response action worker safety and health in 29 CFR 1910.120) ....(e) Requirements, standards, and regulations of the OSH Act and of state OSH laws not directly referenced in paragraphs (a) through (d) of this section, must be complied with where applicable. Federal OSH Act requirements include, among other things, Construction Standards (29 CFR part 1926), General Industry Standards (29 CFR part 1910), and the general duty requirement of section 5(a)(1) of the OSH Act (29 U.S.C. 654(a)(1))."). 58 See EPAOSWER Pub. 9234.2-05/FS, CERCLA Compliance with State Requirements (Dec. 1989). 59 See CERCLA Compliance With Other Laws Manual Part I § 1.2.2. (Definitions of Substantive and Administrative Requirements) at p. 1-11, supra. 60 5 3 Fed Reg. 51394 at 51438 (Dec. 21,1988) ("Further,