Gasoline distribution 3-19 ------- facilities collocated with other HAP emission sources, such as refineries, are considered part of a major source operation. Refinery terminals with physical and operating characteristics equal to non-refinery terminals may be non-uniformly impacted as a result. However, the overall cost of the NESHAP is not a substantial percentage of the total cost to build and operate a terminal. Therefore, the cost advantage to unaffected non- refinery terminals is likely to be too small to create widespread demand shifts from refinery terminals to non-refinery terminals. 3.8 OTHER Comment: Section 63.420(d) of the proposed rule stated the following: "The owner or operator of a bulk gasoline terminal or pipeline breakout station subject to the provisions of this subpart that is also subject to applicable provisions of 40 CFR part 60, subparts K, Ka, Kb, W, XX, and GGG of this chapter, or 40 CFR part 61, subparts J and V of this chapter, shall comply only with the provisions in each subpart that contain the most stringent control requirements for that facility." One commenter suggested that this section could cause some confusion, and that the section should be modified to clarify that facilities also subject to other Federal air standards shall comply with the most stringent control requirements in each of those subparts for facilities located within