Bay Area Air Quality Management District
[…] compliance plan that describes the compliance status of each source with respect to all applicable
requirements and a schedule of compliance for sources that are not in compliance with all
applicable requirements at the time the permit issues. Section 70.5(b), Duty io supplement or
correct application, provides that any applicant who fails to submit any relevant facts, or who
has submitted incorrect information, in a permit application, shall, upon becoming aware of such
failure or incorrect submission, promptly submit such supplemental or corrected information. !n
addition, Section 70.5(c)(5) requires the application to include "(ojther specific information that
may be necessary to implement and enforce other applicable requirements ... or to determine the
applicability of such requirements,"

Petitioner docs not show that the refinery Iiad failed to submit any relevant facts, or had
submitted incorrect information, in its 1996 initial permit application. Consequently, the duty to
supplement Or Correct the permit application described at 40 C.F.R. § 70. 5(b) has not been