40 CFR PARTS 72 AND 75
[…] No
hours from more than three years (26,280 clock hours) earlier shall be used in Equation 9. For
a unit that has accumulated fewer than 3,672 ozone season operating hours in the previous
three years, use the following: in the numerator of Equation 9 use 'Total unit operating hours
within the ozone season for which quality-assured data were recorded in the previous three
years'; and in the denominator of Equation 9 use 'Total unit operating hours within the ozone
season, in the previous three years'."

(I)	In § 75.33(a), the phrases "the first 720 quality-assured monitor operating hours within
the ozone season" and "the first 2,160 quality-assured monitor operating hours within the
ozone season" apply, respectively, instead of the phrases "the first 720 quality-assured monitor
operating hours" and "the first 2,160 quality-assured monitor operating hours".

(J) Instead of the last sentence of § 75.33(a), use "For the purposes of missing data