Pursuant to a permanent injunction issued by the U.S. District Court for the Western District of
[…] the coordination and oversight of the grievance procedures;

•	description of who may file a complaint under the grievance procedures and the
appropriate bases for filing a complaint;

•	description of which grievance processes are available, if more than one (e.g., those
covering Title IX, as opposed to Title VI and other civil rights authorities) and the options
for complainants in pursuing them;

•	description of the investigation process(es) and timelines for:

o the submission of a discrimination complaint;

1	40 C.F.R. § 7.90(a). Regarding EPA's Title IX implementing regulations, see 40 C.F.R. § 5.135(b) ("A recipient shall
adopt and publish grievance procedures providing for prompt and equitable resolution of student and employee
complaints alleging any action that would be prohibited by these Title IX regulations."). For consideration of who
may file a complaint under Title IX, refer to U.S. Department of Education regulations. See 85 FR 30026.

2	20 U.S.C. §§ 1681 etseq.

3	34 C.F.R. Part 106

4	40 C.F.R. § 5.135(b).


-------
o the investigation's review, conclusion, or resolution process; and