The CAA definition goes on to say that "[s]uch activities include, but are not limited to, platform and drill ship exploration, construction, development, production, processing, and transportation. . . " The regulatory definition of "OCS source" at 40 C.F.R. § 55.2 repeats the three prongs of the statutory definition and further clarifies that: "This definition shall include vessels only when they are: 1. Permanently or temporarily attached to the seabed and erected thereon and used for the purpose of exploring, developing, or producing resources therefrom, within the meaning of section 4(a)(1) of OCSLA (43 U.S.C. §1331 etseq. ); or 2. Physically attached to an OCS facility, in which case only the stationary sources [sic] aspects of the vessels will be regulated." Under 40 C.F.R. § 55.2, "'[o]uter continental shelf shall have the meaning provided by section 2 of the OCSLA (43 U.S.C. § 1331 et seq.)," which in turn defines "outer continental shelf' as "all submerged lands lying seaward and outside of the area of lands beneath navigable waters as defined in section 1301 of this title, and of which the subsoil and seabed appertain to the United States and are subject to its jurisdiction and