Natural resources include biological or physical resources that are found within a State's coastal zone on a regular or cyclical basis. Biological and physical resources include, but are not limited to, air, tidal and nontidal wetlands, ocean waters, estuaries, rivers, streams, lakes, aquifers, submerged aquatic vegetation, land, plants, trees, minerals, fish, shellfish, invertebrates, amphibians, birds, mammals, reptiles, and coastal resources of national significance. Coastal uses and sources also include uses and resources appropriately described in a management program."). 128See CZMA § 304(1), 16 U.S.C. § 1453(1) ("The term 'coastal zone' means the coastal waters (including the lands therein and thereunder) and the adjacent shorelands (including the waters therein and thereunder), strongly influenced by each other and in proximity to the shorelines of the several coastal states,. . . The zone extends . . . seaward to the outer limit of State title and ownership under the Submerged Lands Act (43 U.S.C. 1301 et seq.) [and other statutes] as applicable. ... Excluded from the coastal zone are lands the use of which is by law subject solely to the discretion of or which is held in trust by the Federal Government, its officers, or agents."); 15 C.F.R. § 930.11 ("Coastal Zone.