See draft permit for the NSPS IIII emission standards and other NSPS IIII requirements that apply to each non-marine engine of the Empire Wind project. 57Note that the majority of the Empire Wind project's Category 1 and 2 marine engines are Tier 3 and Tier 4 marine engines. ------- Empire Offshore Wind, LLC Page 28 of 70 B. Subpart ZZZZ - National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 55.13(e), National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants promulgated under section 112 of the CAA, such as 40 C.F.R. Part 63, Subpart ZZZZ ("NESHAP ZZZZ"), shall apply to OCS sources "if rationally related to the attainment and maintenance of Federal or State ambient air quality standards or requirements of part C of title I of the Act." NESHAP ZZZZ applies to new and existing stationary reciprocating internal combustion engines ("RICE")58 that are located at a major or area source59 of HAP emissions.