Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 176 (1997). Using the "best scientific and commercial data available," the Services must produce a biological opinion. In preparing a biological opinion for a state's assumption of a CWA § 404 program, the Services must review all relevant information provided by EPA "or otherwise available" to evaluate the "effects of the action," including its direct and indirect effects, the "environmental baseline," and "cumulative effects." 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(g)(1)- (4); §402.14(h) (specifying contents of a biological opinion); see also 16 U.S.C. § 1536(c). Notably, the regulations reiterate that even when undertaking a programmatic consultation, 39 ------- the action agency is not relieved "of the requirements for considering the effects of the action or actions as a whole." 50 C.F.R. § 402.14(c)(4). Moreover, the "action area" to be examined encompasses "all areas to be affected directly or indirectly by the federal action and not merely the immediate area involved in the action." 50 C.F.R. § 402.02 (emphasis added).